800-689-0815 sales@splusbusa.com

Client List

USA

StartFragment

Archbishop Mitty High School

Archbishop Spalding High School

Archbishop Stepanic

Archbishiop Williams High School

Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School

Blessed Sacrament School

Bolivar Richburge School

Brooklyn Tech

Brooklyn Technical High School

Brookwood School

Browning School

Cape Cod

Cathedral High School

Central Catholic School

Crescent School

Cromwell School

Danville School

De Paul School

Elliot Middle School

Ezra Academy

Garfield Park Academy

Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Hertitage High School

Hoopa Valley

Immaculate High School

Joel Braverman High School

John Hardley

John Muir High School

Joseph P Keefe Technical High School

LaSalle Academy

Marvelwood School

Marshal High School

McNair High School

Memphis Catholic School

Mercy College

Miss Hall’s School

Monsignor Scanlan School

Montclair Kimberley Academy

Moore Catholic

Nazareth Regional High School

NMC

Northan Nevada School

Northwest Academy

Oratory Prep

Paramus High School

Pasadena High School

Pavilion School

Pope John School

Prince Edward County High School

Randolph School

Regis High School

Sacred Heart Academy USA

St Anns School

St. Bernard’s High School

St Elizabeth School

St James Academy Louisana

St James Jr High School

St John Vianney High School

St Joseph Villa School

St Joseph’s School

St Matthias School

St Raymonds School NY

Suffield Academy

Taft Union High School

Trenton Catholic Academy

Trinity Catholic High School

Wardlaw Hartridge School

Washington School

Willson Middle School

Windham School

Woodberry Forest School

Woodstock Academy

Yeshiva Academy

YSC Academy

 

United Kingdom

UK North

Belvedere Academy – Liverpool

Bolton 6th Form College – Bolton

Broadoak School, Bury Cardinal Newman 6th Form, Preston

Carmel College, St Helens Copley High School – Stalybridge

Derby College – Derby Hope Valley High School – Hope Valley

JCB Academy – Uttoxeter Rhyl 6th Form – Rhyl Rutland Big Build – Oakham Shrewsbury School – Shrewsbury

Sir Johns Dean – Norwich St Mary`s 6th Form College, Blackburn

St Peters 6th Form, Sunderland

Trafford College – Altrincham

UK Midlands    

Bournemouth School for Girls Broadoak College, Weston- super-Mare

Combe Pafford Special School, Torquay Dorchester Middle School

Coventry Blue Coat School Dodderhill School, Droitwich Heathfields School, Kidderminster

Gorseinon College, Swansea Penglais School, Aberystwyth Sanroyd School, Middle School

Coventry Blue Coat School Dodderhill School, Droitwich Heathfields School, Kidderminster

Gorseinon College, Swansea Penglais School, Aberystwyth Sanroyd School, Wiltshire Springfield School, Wiltshire The Castle School, Thornbury

Hodge Hill School, Birmingham

Jack Hunt School, Peterborough

King Henry VIII School, Coventry

South West & Wales Balcarras School, Cheltenham

Sutton Coldfield College

The College of St Mark & St John, Plymouth

The Minster School, Leominster

Torquay Girls Grammar Ty Gwyn Special School, Cardiff

West Buckland School, Devon

 

UK Public Schools       

British School of Brussels Bryanstan

Chetham’s School Of Music Downside School

English Schools Foundation Hong Kong

Harrodian

Hull Collegiate Leeds Grammar

Loughborough Endowed Mary Erskine College Millfield

Scandanavian School of Brussels

Sherbourne

Sutton Park College Dublin Wesley College Dublin

 

UK South East   

Abbingdon School, Reading Amersham School

Beacon School, Amersham Bentley Wood School, Harrow

Canons High School, Harrow Carisbrooke High School, Isle of Wight

Chalfonts Community College, Gerrards Cross Charters School, Ascot Claremont High School, Harrow

Douay Martyrs School, Ickenham

East Barnet School

Elthorne Park School, Ealing Farnborough Hill School for Girls

Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead

Futures Community College, Southend-on-Sea

George Abbot School, Guildford

Globe Academy, Southwark Godolphin & Latymer School, Hammersmith

Great Marlow School Hackney Free & Parochial Secondary School Henrietta Barnett School, Barnet

Highbury Grove, Islington Highgate School, Harringey Highworth Grammar School, Ashford

Holloway School, Islington Ifield School, Kent

Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton

Leighton Park, Reading Ludgrove School, Wokingham

Newton Prep School, Battersea

Oaklands School, Bethnal Green

Park High School, Harrow Samuel Rhodes Special School, Islington Saxmundham Middle School, Suffolk

Sir William Perkins School, Chertsey

Slough Grammar Smithdon High School, Hunstanton

Southend High School for Girls

Sprowston Community High School, Norwich

St Aloysius, Islington

St Paul’s Academy, Abbey Wood

St Peters School, Jersey The Harrodian School, Richmond

Theale Green Community College, Reading

Trinity School, Croydon Ursuline High School, Wimbledon

Whitmore School, Harrow Wilson’s School, Wallington

 

Europe

British Forces School Cyprus

British International School of Budapest

British School of Brussels

Ecole Nord Anglia – Switzerland

English College Prague

Etoy International School– Switzerland

King Richard School Cyprus

Saint George’s British School Rome

Swedish School of Brussels

United World College Dilijan

British International School of Tbilisi

 

Ireland

Coleraine Academy

Cork Regional Technology College

North Eastern Education and Library Board

Rathdown School Dublin

Sutton Park School – Dublin

Wesley College Dublin

 

Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Oman

First Point School – Dubai

Kings School Dubai

Scholars School -Sharjah

Silicon Oasis Academy – Dubai

Wellington International School-Dubai

Qatar, Bahrain and Kingdom of Saudi Arabia – Qatar Osha

TWA –Saudi Arabia

Ajman Academy, Ajman

 

Hong Kong

English School Foundation Hong Kong

Island School Hong Kong

King George V Sch Hong Kong

Shatin College Hong Kong

 

Africa

Asuansi Technical Institute, Ghana

Igbenideon Education Centre – Nigeria

International School of Uganda

The British School of Gran Canaria

 

ASIA

Kangaroo Kids and Billabong International School Kanpur -India

TH School Hanoi – Vietnam

 

Architects

ACP ADP

Aedas

Anshen & Allen Architon

BDP BMJ BTA

Bond Bryan

Bradshaw Gas & Hope Broadway Malyan CPMG

Capita Symonds DESM

Devereux Ellis Williams

DLA

Flansburgh Architects

Frank Shaw Associates Fraser Brown Mackenna HDR/CUH2U

Halliday Meecham Huges & Abbott LCE

HKS

Harvey Kaufman Architect P.C.

Nightingales Pick Everard RH Partnership RMJM

Scott Wilson Sheppard Robson Stephenson & Bell Taylor Young

Studio Gregg Architects LLC

The Austin Company Wilson & Mason

The Fairhursts Design Group Fielden & Mawson

 

Main Contractors

AA Projects AYH

AJC Design Build

Arcadis

BAM

BES Construction Ltd Balfour Beatty Ltd Bardsley Construction Bardsleys

Bodill & Sons Bovis

Bowmer & Kirkland Bradbury Building Servs Cowlin Construction Cruden Construction GB Buildings Ltd

Davis Langdon EC Harris Faithful & Gould

Davis Langdon EC Harris Faithful & Gould

FIP

Galliford Try Construction Gleeson

Gardner & Theobald Gleeds

Headman Construction ISG Regions Ltd

Henry Riley King Sturge Pick Everard Ridge

J Brown Builds Ltd J H Hallam Ltd Kelly Contractors Kier

Kier Eastern

Killby & Gayford Ltd Kind & Co Ltd

King Sturge Turner &Townsend

Knox and Wells Ltd Laings

M+W Zander Mace Mansell

Mclaren Construction Midas interiors Ltd Miller Construction Mitie Eng Services Morgan Ashurst Norwest Holst Overbury Ltd Parkeray

PAC Group

R G Spiller Ltd Read Construction Rok

Russell Cawberry Rydon Ltd

Scientific Lesser Shepherd Construction Sol Construction

SDC

Straightedge Construction

The Austin Company Verry Construction Ltd Wallis

TK Design Group

Turner & Townsend

Wates

Williams Tarr Ltd Willmott Dixon Wynne Construction YJL

 

Consultants

AECON

Bailey Gomm Buro Happold FFE Consulting Favourite Cat Halcrow Yolles Halo

Hoare Lea NG Bailey Ove Arup Red 10 Space Design

Team a GO GO WSP

White Young Green

Interested in learning more?

At S+B, we design, manufacture and install Science and STEM furniture, casework and fume hoods for the Education, University and R&D Markets.  We provide fresh, innovative furniture solutions to make your vision a reality.

Phone: 800-689-0815
Email: sales@splusbusa.com
Address: PO Box 938Middlebury, CT 06762

Educators, Architects & Contractors

Receive an estimate within 24 hours. Please provide us with as much project detail as possible.

Including:

  • Preferred S+B furniture system
  • Types of perimeter storage cabinets
  • Architectural drawings and floor plans
  • Specifications
  • Lab utilities and services
  • Estimated date of installation

If you have a bid package, architectural plans, elevations or specifications for a project you would like quoted please send them to sales@splusbusa.com.

If you would you prefer a Site Visit by one of our Regional Managers – to discuss the various furniture options and measure your space please complete the form on the right.

 

 

Contact Us